Members Home   |   Alumni   |   Resumes   |   Rosters   |   Officers

 

Name 

Graduated 

Employer 

Position 

Abel, Richard 

Spring 2012 

Mech Navy

-

Alesi, Andrea

Spring 2011

Deloitte Consulting

Project Associate

Arnold, Meagan

2006

Select Medical

-

Barnes, Lauren

Spring 2009

Phoenix Contact

Application Programmer/Analyst

Bartell, Nick

2009

Travelers Insurance

Associate Information Engineer

Benson, Josh

2006

Cambell's Soup

Information Security Analyst/Programmer

Berry, Benjamin

Spring 2013

Global Data Consultants

Jr. Application Developer

Boyer, Clayton

2008

Department of Defense - Washington DC

Contract Specialist

Brown, Nathan C.

Spring 2007

TE Connectivity

SAP Systems Analyst - Global SAP Planning

Bryer, Lane 

Spring 2012 

BEA Systems 

Buchanan, Christopher

Spring 2013

Deloitte

-

Byers, Robert

Fall 1995

EDS - Chambersburg, PA

Information Systems Manager

Capriccio, Kaitlin 

Spring 2012 

Select Medical 

Chilcote, Shawn

2005

Borough of Chambersburg

Programmer

Coombs, Gina

Spring 2008

Siemens

-

Cornell, Jason

Spring 2013

Waynesboro Area School District

Network Administrator

Danley, Leslie 

Spring 2012 

Excell Logistics 

Deckert, Tom

2005

Gettysburg School District

-

DeGroff, Sam

2008

Legg Mason - Owings Mills, MD

-

Denlinger, Dana

1994

Shippensburg University

-

Dressler, Anna

Spring 2013

Highmark

IT Analyst

Ehrhardt, Karen

Spring 2006

Citibank - Hagerstown, MD

-

Elbel, Justin 

Spring 2012 

Shippensburg University 

Ellis, Jared

Spring 2009

Highmark - Harrisburg, PA

Technical Business Analyst

Feaser, Meg

Summer Term V 2002

TE Connectivity

-

Fenninger, Kyle

Spring 2013

Deloitte

-

Flores, Racyne

2008

TE Connectivity

-

Gallen, George

Fall 2010

KPMG

 

-

Gombola, Mary

2003

Federal Systems, IBM

-

Goodfriend, Ryan 

Spring 2012 

Deloitte 

Grigg, Ryan 

Spring 2012 

MBA 

Gunjack, Demjan

2005

D.M. Bowman Inc. - Williamsport, MD

Management Trainee

Helm, Eric 

Spring 2012 

Verizon 

Hillen, Rennae

2004

Lebanon County Career & Tech Center

Teaching Office Technology Program

Hutchinson, Cody

Spring 2013

Giant Food

-

Hutchinson, Jessica

Fall 2013

Member 1st Financial

-

Irwin, Kyle 

 

JLG 

Kaufman, Thomas 

Spring 2012 

Intern 

Koutsokostas, Nicolaos

2007

Highmark - Harrisburg, PA

Project Portfolio Analyst

LaVoie, Blair

Spring 2013

Volvo

Intern

Lay, Ken

Fall 2013

Hersha Corporation

Leonard, Jason

Fall 2006

NAVSISA

-

Lougheed, Josiah

Spring 2013

IBM

-

Lovely, Zachary 

Spring 2012 

Highmark 

Manthey, Chelsea 

 

IBM 

Marsh, Kenrick

2006

Vanguard

Business Technology Administrator

Martin, Tami

Spring 2008

Highmark - Harrisburg, PA

Intern

McCarraher, Dan

2003

Computer Transition Services, Inc. - Lubbock, TX

Systems Specialist

McClure, Clinton

2011

Members 1st Federal Credit Union

Programmer I

Menapace, Raymond

2009

Geisinger Health System

-

Mitchell, Lawrence

Spring 2010

Deloitte Consulting

Project Associate

Myers, Travis 

 

Select Medical 

Nally, Shanna 

Spring 2012 

Deloitte 

Neil, Nathan 

Spring 2012 

Purple Deck Media 

Nester, Tara

2004

GlaxoSmithKline

Business Analyst, Preclinical IT

Osiol, Adam

Fall 2006

The Franklin Mint

Jr. Network Engineer

Palande, Ashwini 

December 2011 

MBA 

Pantalone, Alyssa

Spring 2011

Deloitte Consulting

Project Associate

Post, Sara

2006

JLG

-

Powell, Matthew 

 

Franklin Towne Charter High School  

Computer Technology Teacher

Priff, Joseph

Spring 2013

Global Data Consultants

Jr. Application Developer

Prior, Danielle 

Spring 2014 

TE Connectivity 

Rabe, Justin 

Spring 2012 

Air Products 

Reese, Mark

Spring 2011

Pa Higher Ed. Assistance Agency

-

Reisinger, Ryan

2004

PSECU

Help Desk Manager 

Rhine, Jamie

2007

Shippensburg University

-

Rock, Emily 

 

Select Medical 

Sheaffer, Matthew 

Spring 2012 

Deloitte 

Shoop, Katelynn 

 

JLG 

Simmons, Kelsey

-

Corporate Information Systems - Germantown, MD

Program Analyst

Singer, Mike

2007

Highmark - Harrisburg, PA

Technical Business Analyst

Sopko, Rich

Spring 2011

Highmark

-

Sorber, Hannah

Spring 2010

Deloitte Consulting

Project Associate

Sowinski, Renee

Spring 2006

Legg Mason - Baltimore, MD

-

Spade, Jenelle

Spring 2003

UPS

-

Stanford, Matthew

2005

Lower Merion School District

Building Level Technician

Starner, Nathan

2006

 

Professional Baseball Player

Stotz, Holly

-

CATAPULT Technology

-

Strittmatter, Dan

2009

NAVSISA

-

Sullivan, Jason

2009

NAVSISA

-

Thompson, Nick

Spring 2010

Hershey

-

Trinkaus, Jared

2009

NAVSISA

-

Troutman, Todd

Spring 2001

Steelton-Highspire School District

Elementary Computer Teacher

Tyber, Lindsay

2005

Deloitte Consulting - Harrisburg, PA

-

Vandebrake, John X.

Spring 2010

Shippensburg University

-

Voss, Chris

2007

Trident Marketing

Data Analyst

Walk, Kim 

Spring 2012 

Shippensburg University 

Walter, Phillip

Spring 2011

Alexandria School District

-

Wile, Seth

Spring 2013

JLG

-

William, Kane

-

Johnson & Johnson

-

Wylie, Travis

Fall 2009

TE Connectivity

Financial Systems Analyst

Yannick, Joe

Spring 2002

Computer Aid

-

Zane, Andrew

Fall 2004

Informatica Professional Services - New York, NY

-

Zehosky, Carl

Spring 2008

NAVSISA

-

Zhmurkin, Elizaveta

Spring 2013

TE Electronics

-

 


Home | News | Calendar | Members | Links | About Us
Questions? Suggestions? Want to Join? Email Us
Shippensburg University MIS Club
© Copyright 2007 - All Rights Reserved